Affichage de 67 résultats

ressource
Education
Options de recherche avancée
Aperçu avant impression Affichage :

67 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques

Grade 7 & 8, Mashiter School 1932 - 1933

Left to right, front row: Frank Sabotka, Barney Blundell, Bill Machin, Bob Armstrong, Stanley Johnson, Mike Buckley, Logan Percy, Keith Kennedy, Harold Graham, Jim Armstrong.
Second row: Grace Moon, Constance Prendergast, Jean Mahood, Betty Quick, Ruth Downer, Vern Jamison, Geraldine Lewis, Josephine Martin, Irma Selons, Dorothy Edwards, Lily Lewis.
Third row: Francis Lamport, Anita Green, Louise Rae, Mavis Edwards, Catherine Rae, Irene Rae, Vera Lamport, Betty Hunt, Margaret McNamee, Anne Lasser, Jessie Downer.
Fourt row: Noel Mulhern, Fred Eadie, Bud Lourcoutte, Herbert Rae, Jack Gibson, Joe Seymour, John Sabotka.

Armstrong, Jim

Class picture

Left to right, front row: George Axen, Jack Duncan, Bob Magee, Jack Mahood, Ken Jamison, Henry Downer, Marsh Johnson.
2nd row: Marge Lasser, Josephine Hurren, Violet Sobotka, Angus Hutton, Lillian Lasser, Eileen Mahood, Mary Olsen, Mary Sobotka, Vern Jaimson, Mary Waller.
3rd row: Phyllis Leach, Margaret Hamilton, Nellie Green, Bunny Clarke, Noanie Castle, Lorraine Smith, Connie Prendergast, Laurie McCrae, Betty Quick, Jean Mahood, Ruth Downer.
Back row: Allan Cameron (teacher), Albert Lassman, Jed Martin, Sunny Graham, Bill Machin, Ian Hamilton, Jimmy Leach, Jerry Lee (teacher).

Class picture - 1928 (Grades 1, 2, 3)

Left to right, front row: Jim Hurren, Stanley Johnson, Wilma Klein, Lenora Thom, Jo Martin, Betty Quick, Ruth Downer, Agnes Hutton, Connie Predergast, Dorothy Blundell, Norm Chadwick.
2nd row: John Hurren, Clarence Johnson, Joyce Gratton, Aileen Lamport, Frances Lamport, Marjorie Castle, Keith Kennedy, Jack Confortin, Logan Percy.
Back row: Gordon Miller, Sonny Moir, Johnny Sobotka, Bill Martin, Kenneth Buckley, Dennie Singleton, Fred Eadie.
Teacher: Freda Lasser (later Mrs Stan Clarke).

Mashiter School class picture

Left to right, 4th row: Norm MacDonald, Jack Quick, Les Moule, Jack Hutton.
3rd row: Lloyd Ingraham, Borden Dawson, Bernice Lowe, Bonnie Thorne, Bill Prendergast, Carl Johnson, Russel Lamoport.
2nd row: Jerry Lee (teacher), Mary Munro, Sylvia Edwards, Margaret Armstrong, Pauline Powell, Kate James, Vivian Ingraham.
1st row: Bill McAllister, Cleve Dawson, George Percy, Charlie Barnfield, George Geoffry.

Class picture, 1948 - 1949

Left to right, back row: Ken Lutz, Victor Martinow, Frank Axen, Dan Munro, Glenn Valde.
Middle row: Mr E. Hayes, Norm Barr, Jack Stathers, Harold Halvorson, Lex Ross, Dave Caldwell, Terry Frost.
Front row: Phyllis Dorman, Ann Morrison, Eleanor Sullivan, Christine Nygard, Doreen Hurst, Anne Confortin, June Confortin, Betty Carson, Margaret Boscariol.

1948 - 1949 school picture, Mashiter School

Left to right, back row: Harvey Trudeau, Bob Dent, Wayne Mitchell, Maurice Patterson, Jim Buchanan, Gord Turnquist, Alan Dent, Thor Halvorson.
Middle row: Mary McCormick, Eddy Lewis, Stan Zack, Gil Garrison, George Johnson, Bill Dent, Ron Klassen, Lundy Boscariol, Mr Alex Patterson.
Front row: Pat Taylor, Dorothy Caldwell, Judy Slack, Rose Mary Tremblay, Helen Zack, Ruth Jordan, Lynette Munro, Shirley Bazley, Maureen Todd.

Science fair [?]

It says something that looks like "The new science" on the back of the photo, but the last word may be something else.

Howe Sound Secondary School Band, 1951 - 1952

Left to right, back row: Mr E. Hayes, Lynette Munro, Terry Aldridge, Sonny Davis, Edwin Tutin, Albert Atkin, Wayne Mitchell, Noel Atkin.
Left to right, front row: Dan Munro, Glen Valde, Joanne Feschuk, Graham Valde, Gray Mitchell.

Photo by Hannay's Photo Service

Cabinet of BC meet in Squamish

The Cabinet of British Columbia met in Squamish on June 23, 1960.

Left to right: Honourable L.R. Peterson, Minister of Education; Honourable W.K. Kiernan, Minister of Mines and Petroleum Development; S.R. Bishop, Chairman of the Village Council; Ed Antosh, Commissioner; Honourable N.P. Steacy, Minister of Agriculture; Honourable E.C.F. Martin, Minister of Health Services & Hospital Insurance; Don Robinson, MLA (SC Lillooet); Honourable W.A.C. Bennett, Premier; President of Council, Minister of Finance; L.C. Kindree, Commissioner; Honourable Lyle Wicks, Minister of Labour.

Class picture - Mashiter School

Left to right, first row: Johnny Lewis, Bob McCormick, Willie Boscario, George Smith, Harold Stathers, Peter Clark, Bryce Morrison, Terry Knox, Dick Dawson.
Second row: Doreen Confortin, Ruth Cooper, Delores Lewis, ?, Ruth Tremblay, Bernita Martinow, Eleanor Oaks, Margaret Knox, Rita Houston.
Third row: ?, Richard Olsen, Mae Franson, Joyce Carson, Miss Nora Tracey (teacher), Barbara Machin, Shirley Harding, Adolf Seymour, Harold Halvorson.

Grade 9 & 19, Squamish Public School 1933 - 1934

Left to right, first row: David Magee, Stanley Johnson, Noel Mulhern, Mike Buckley, Tony Martin, Billy Machin, Barney Blundell.
2nd row: Anne Lasser, Josephine Martin, Betty Hunt, Kate James, Margareta Armstrong, Pauline Powell, Vivian Ingraham, Bonnie Thorne.
3rd row: Mr Aby Cameron, Keith Green, Cleveland Dawson, Herbert Rae, Bill McAllister, Cameron Magee, Charlie Barnfield, Leslie Magee.
4th row: Lloyd Ingraham, Bob Armstrong, Borden Dawson, Carl Johnson, Bob Lasser, George Percy, Jack Quick, Norman McDonald.

Grade 6 Mashiter School class picture

Left to right, row 1: Jed Martin, Marshall Johnson, Harry Lassman, Jack Mahood, George Martin, Harvey Hurren, Billy Dawson, Logan Percy (?).
Row 2: Alberta Lassman, Joan Clarke, Noanie Castle, Lorraine Smith, Betty Lamport, Violet Sabotka, Phyllis Leach, Marge Lasser, Lillian Lasser, Angus Hutton.
Row 3: Mary Anne Eadie, Ester Lamport, Mary Johnson, Iris Ingraham, Beverly Quick, Joan Machin, Vivian Duncan, Josephine Hurren, Mary Sobtka, Lory McCrae, Kathleen Blundell.
Row 4: Reggie Munro, Hughie McCalaster, Irwin Nichols, George Lipsey, Jacky Duncan.
Row 5: Earnie Lipsey, John Hurren, Harold Lipsey, Gordan Allan, Henry Downer, Ken Jamison, Harry Seymour.

Class picture

Left to right, back row: Thor Halvorson, Pete Shore, Wayne Mitchell, Stan Zack, Alan Dent, Maurice Patterson, Gord Turnquist, Bill Harwood.
2nd row: Bill Wray, Bill Dent, Martha Ingraham, Del Tatlow, Isabel Buchanan, Judy Slack, George Johnson, Jack Carson.
Front row: Iris Klassen, Rose Tremblay, Inez Nygard, Elsie Nygard, Lynette Munro, Lundy Boscariol, Shirley Fowler.
Teacher: Jim Borden.

Résultats 1 à 25 sur 67